Facebook Privacy Policy

Bloom Wellness and Creation’s Facebook page is https://www.facebook.com/bloomwellnessandcreation/. Bloom Wellness and Creation is bound by the provisions of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), including the Australian Privacy Principles. Bloom Wellness and Creation respects the privacy of its social media users. You can browse Bloom Wellness and Creation’s social media pages without disclosing any personal information.

This policy should be read in conjunction with the Data Policy of Facebook and Data Policy of Instagram, which dictates how these third parties use, collect and store your personal information.

Personal Data

Bloom Wellness and Creation will only use personal information provided by you for the purposes for which it was collected. Bloom Wellness and Creation will not disclose your personal information to a third party, without your consent. Bloom Wellness and Creation will record your name, email address or phone number, only if you send them a message, sign up to their newsletter or subscribe to their blog. Your email address or phone number will be used for replying to you directly, only if you wish to have Bloom Wellness and Creation reply to your message or Bloom Wellness and Creation needs to communicate with you about information you have requested. It will be added to only those mailing lists on which you request inclusion. Bloom Wellness and Creation will not use your email address for any other purpose, and will not disclose it to any third party, except if required by law or other regulation. For subscribers to the Bloom Wellness and Creation newsletter, please also refer to the Mailchimp Privacy Policy in relation to how this third party uses your personal information.

External Content

Bloom Wellness and Creation’s Facebook page sometimes provides links to other websites or social media content. Bloom Wellness and Creation is not responsible for the content and the privacy practices of other websites or social media and encourages you to examine each site’s privacy policy and make your own decisions about the currency, accuracy or completeness of any information found.

Analytics

Bloom Wellness and Creation’s Facebook page uses analytics services provided by Facebook, to help them understand how people are engaging with their posts, listings, Pages, videos and other content. Please refer to Facebook’s Data Policy for how this data is used.

Commenting, Liking and Sharing

When you comment on Bloom Wellness and Creation’s Facebook page or Instagram page, you agree to the Data Privacy laws of the social media provider, in the collection, use and storage of your personal information.

Bloom Wellness and Creation’s Facebook page uses interfaces with other social media sites such as LinkedIn and Instagram. If you choose to “like” or “share” information from Bloom Wellness and Creation’s Facebook page through these services, you should review the privacy policy of that service. If you are a member of a social media site, the interfaces may allow the social media site to connect your visits to this site with other personal information.

Messages

Although Bloom Wellness and Creation takes every possible precaution to protect your personal information and your identity when receiving messages through Facebook Messenger or any other messaging system, this can never be guaranteed. Any data transmitted online can potentially be intercepted and is also subject to the Data Policy of the messaging service provider.

Enquiries

If you have any concerns about Bloom Wellness and Creation’s Privacy Policy, please Contact Us.

Trudi Hayes at Bloom Wellness and Creation

Trudi@bloomwellnessandcreation.com.au +61 473 061 743