Privacy Policy

Bloom Wellness and Creation’s website address is: https://www.bloomwellnessandcreation.com.au.
Bloom Wellness and Creation is bound by the provisions of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), including the Australian Privacy Principles.
Bloom Wellness and Creation respects the privacy of its website users.  Bloom Wellness and Creation will only collect personal information from you with your prior knowledge and consent.  You can access and browse its website without disclosing any personal information.

Personal Data

Bloom Wellness and Creation will only use personal information provided by you for the purposes for which it was collected.  Bloom Wellness and Creation will not disclose your personal information to a third party, without your consent.  Bloom Wellness and Creation will record your name, email address or phone number, only if you send them a message, sign up to their newsletter or subscribe to their blog.  Your email address or phone number will be used for replying to you directly, only if you wish to have Bloom Wellness and Creation reply to your message or they need to communicate with you about information you have requested.  It will be added to only those mailing lists on which you request inclusion.  Bloom Wellness and Creation will not use your email address for any other purpose, and will not disclose it to any third party, except if required by law or other regulation. For subscribers to Bloom Wellness and Creation’s newsletter, please also refer to the Mailchimp Privacy Policy in relation to how this third parties use your personal information.

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site Bloom Wellness and Creation collects the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on the Bloom Wellness and Creation site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

External Websites

The Bloom Wellness and Creation website provides links to other websites.  Bloom Wellness and Creation is not responsible for the content and the privacy practices of other websites and encourages you to examine each site’s privacy policy and make your own decisions about the currency, accuracy or completeness of any information found.

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.).  Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Website Analytics

Bloom Wellness and Creation’s website uses Google Analytics, a service which transmits website traffic data to Google servers in the United States.  Google Analytics does not identify individual users or associate your IP address with any other data held by Google.  Bloom Wellness and Creation uses reports provided by Google Analytics to help them understand website traffic and webpage usage.

By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner described in Google’s Privacy Policy and for the purposes set out above. You can opt out of Google Analytics if you disable or refuse the cookie, disable JavaScript, or use the opt-out service provided by Google.

Social Media

Bloom Wellness and Creation’s website also uses interfaces with social media sites such as Facebook, LinkedIn and Instagram.  If you choose to “like” or “share” information from this website through these services, you should review the privacy policy of that service. If you are a member of a social media site, the interfaces may allow the social media site to connect your visits to this site with other personal information.

Enquiries

If you have any concerns about Bloom Wellness and Creation’s Privacy Policy, please Contact Us.

Trudi Hayes at Bloom Wellness and Creation

Trudi@bloomwellnessandcreation.com.au +61 473 061 743